Ethernet Fiber Switch
Ethernet Fiber Switches

PHB-200: Managed SFP Patching Hub 20-port 100/1000-T(X) to 20-port 100/1000-X SFP

PHB-200 is a 20-channel SFP patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200 can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor. PHB-200 can also be used as an Ethernet copper-to-fiber media converter. With different kinds of fiber optic media, both multi-mode and single mode fiber are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber to extend the distance of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks. With SNMP and Web-based management, the network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of PHB-200 remotely.

GSW-3216M1: 16x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 + 2x 100/1000 Base-X SFP L2 Managed Switch

GSW-3216M1 is a cost-effect high performance L2 Ethernet managed switch - 16* 10/100/1000Mbps TX ports and 2* SFP ports aresupported. This switch supports remote management by SNMP, HTTP and Telnet interfaces, and local management by consoleinterface. GSW-3216M1 supports many L2 switch management functions, e.g. 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1x Port Security, Rate Control, PortConfiguration, Port Mirroring, Port Statistics, QoS functions, ... etc. Auto-MDIX function is supported for every TX port of the switchfor easy cable connection.

GSW-3424M1: 24x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 + 4x 100/1000 Base-X SFP L2 Managed Switch

GSW-3424M1 is a cost-effect high performance L2 Ethernet managed switch - 24* 10/100/1000Mbps TX ports and 4* SFP ports are supported. This switch supports remote management by SNMP, HTTP and Telnet interfaces, and local management by console interface. GSW-3424M1 supports many L2 switch management functions, e.g. 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1x Port Security, Rate Control, Port Configuration, Port Mirroring, Port Statistics, QoS functions, ... etc. Auto-MDIX function is supported for every TX port of the switch for easy cable connection.

GSW-3208M1: 8x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 + 2x 100/1000 Base-X SFP L2 Managed Switch

GSW-3208M1 is a cost-effect high performance L2 Ethernet management switch - 8* 10/100/1000Mbps TX ports and 2* SFP ports are supported. This switch supports remote management by SNMP, HTTP and Telnet interfaces, and local management by console interface. GSW-3208M1 supports many L2 switch management functions, e.g. 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1x Port Security, Rate Control, Port Configuration, Port Mirroring, Port Statistics, QoS functions, ... etc. Auto-MDIX function is supported for every TX port of the switch for easy cable connection.

FSW-2104: Non-Managed Fast Ethernet Switch

The FSW-2104 provides a low cost solution for non-managed Ethernet fiber switches. The FSW-2104 is a 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. It is designed for small workgroup applications that require a long distance connection to the backbone, such as between buildings, offices, or within a campus location. FSW2104 provide full-duplex capability on each autonegotiating port, for enhanced performance. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fiber connection with SC, FC or ST type connectors in multimode or single mode and at distance from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fiber) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km.

ESW-3105M: L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

The ESW-3105M is positioned as a layer 2 managed Gigabit Ethernet switch solution for high speed connectivity with popular traffic priority and management capability for small and medium business. It features 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 uplink 100/1000Base-X SFP slot. The ESW-3105M is designed with high-performance switching architecture and offers wire-speed transportation capability for bandwidth-intensive applications of enterprises. More and more corporations are adapting new IT technologies over the network such as voice over IP, video conference to improve productivity and save operation expenditure. The ESW-3105M also supports features such as VLAN, QoS, IGMP for multicast application and network management to fulfill SMB requirements. It will indeed deliver a cost effective Gigabit Ethernet solution to meet the converged applications for enterprise customers.


Please write to us to know more about the Ethernet Switch Products & Solutions. Send your enquiry to info@winistatechnologies.in

click here






click here






click here






click here








click here






click here